Simon Says casting
Profile
Prague based casting agency specializing in finding quality talent for film, television and commercial projects, with an emphasis on creativity and originality.
Contact
Team
Credits
FILM CREDITS:
THE COURIER – Feature Film
dir. Dominic Cooke, UK 2020
SPY CITY – TV Series
dir. Miguel Alexandre, Germany 2020
ATLANTIC CROSSING – TV Series
dir. Alexander Eik, co-dir. Janic Heen, Norway 2019
ASH LAD 2 – Feature Film
dir. Mikkel Brænne Sandemose, Norway 2019
THE AFTERMATH – Feature Film
dir. James Kent, USA/UK 2019
THE LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL – TV Series
dir. Chan-wook Park, USA/UK 2019
SÅ LÆNGE JEG LEVER (THE WAY TO MANDALAY) – Feature Film
dir. Ole Bornedal, Denmark 2018
SLANGENS GAVE (THE SHAMER’S DAUGHTER 2) – Feature Film
dir. Petr Flinth, Denmark 2017
BORG VS. MCENROE – Feature Film
dir. Janus Metz Pedersen, Sweden 2017
ASKELADDEN – I DOVREGUBBENS HALL (THE ASH LAD) – Feature Film
dir. Mikkel Brænne Sandemose, Norway 2017
MESTEREN (THE MAN) – Feature Film
dir. Charlotte Sieling, Denmark 2017
TORDENSKIOLD (SATISFACTION 1720) – Feature Film
dir. Henrik Ruben Genz, Denmark/Norway/Sweden 2016
MARGUERITE – Feature Film
dir. Xavier Giannoli, France/Czech Republic/Belgium 2015
SKAMMERENS DATTER (THE SHAMER’S DAUGHTER) – Feature Film
dir. Kenneth Kainz, Denmark 2015
THE HEAVY WATER WAR (THE SABOTEURS) – TV Series
dir. Per-Olav Sørensen, Norway 2015
SERENA – Feature Film
dir. Susanne Bier, USA/Czech Republic 2014
LA MIGLIORE OFFERTA (THE BEST OFFER) – Feature Film
dir. Giuseppe Tornatore, Italy 2013
EN KONGELIG AFFŒRE – A ROYALL AFFAIR – Feaure Film
dir. Nikolaj Arcel, Denmark 2012
ALTING BLIVER GODT IGEN (EVERYTHING WILL BE FINE) – Feature Film
dir. Christoffer Boe, Denmark/Sweden/France 2010
SORTE KUGLER (WHAT GOES AROUND) – Feature Film
dir. Anders Matthesen, Denmark 2009
RESOLUTION 819 – Feature Film
dir. Giacomo Battiato, France/Poland/Italy 2008
SOTTO FALSO NOME (UNDER A FALSE NAME) – Feature Film
dir. Roberto Ando, Italy 2004
SELECTED COMMERCIAL CREDITS 2000 – 2020:
DEGENESIS – dir. Sixmorevodka, prod. TPF Hamburg
LENSCRAFTERS – dir. Nieto, prod. Humble NY
COMFORT – dir. Nicolai Cleve Broch, prd Einar Film Oslo
IKEA – dir. Niels Grabol, prod. Sirena Film Prague
WEIGHT WATCHERS – dir. Roman Valent, prod. Aramada Films Prague
SAMSUNG S6 – dir. Hanki Ko, prod. Keystone Films Paris
ACADOMIA – dir. Jeppe Ronde, prod. Henry Paris
NESTLE – dir. One in Three, prod. Armada Films Prague
SKODA SUPERB – dir. Giulio De Blasio, prod. Mustard Prague
CANALSAT – dir. Xavier Giannoli, prod. Irene Paris
TULIP – dir. Peter Ringgaard, prod. Friendly Film Copenhagen
SONY ERICSSON – dir. Stuart Parr, prod. TPF Hamburg
EVIAN – dir. Bram Van Riet, prod. Caviar Paris
AUCHAN CHOU POP – dir. Colin Solal Cardo, prod. Dawson Films Prague
AKVAVIT – dir. Stefan Treshow, prod. Kunde & Co. Copenhagen
WINAMAX – dir. Vincent Lobelle, prod. Soixan7e Quin5e Paris
BMW – dir. Paul Minor, prod. Armada Films Prague
ORIFLAME – dir. Pascal Dash, prod. Fetish Film Moscow
VERIZON – dir. Samuel & Gunnar, prod. Humble NY
RENAULT – dir. Didier & Thierry Poiraud, prod. Entropie Films Paris
GREENPEACE – dir. David Blind, prod. Plein Soleis Paris
PEUGEOT – dir. Thierry Poiraud, prod. Paranoid Paris
MOTOROLA – dir. Francois Vogel, prod. Paranoid US
V6 – dir. Miechael Sonne, prod. Friendly Film Copenhagen
L’OREAL – dir. Sara Marandi, prod. Bandits Production France
BOURJOIS – dir. Christelle D’Aulnat, prod. Blue Marlyn Paris
FRENCH’S – dir. Sophie Gateau, prod. Paranoid US
McCAIN – dir. Barney Cokeliss, prod. Les Producers France
KOHL’S – dir. Philip Andelman, prod. Partizan LA
DANONE – dir. Pascale Pouzadoux, prod. Code Films Paris
DESPERADOS – dir. Thierry Poiraud, prod. Paranoid Paris
COORS LIGHT – dir. John Moore, prod. Russel Curran Productions Dublin
VODAFONE – dir. John Moore, prod. Russel Curran Productions Dublin
LENOVO – dir. Jorn Haagen, prod. Assembly Films NY
SKODA CITIGO – dir. Frank Devos, prod. Caviar Brussels
THALYS – dir. Daniel Wolfe, prod. Caviar Paris
NESQUIK – dir. Ben West, prod. Blue Film Paris